ARROWSMITH REST HOMES LIMITED

Company number 05201011



Last updated 29 May 2018
Registered office address
ARROWSMITH LODGE, BOURNES ROW HOGHTON PRESTON PR5 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARROWSMITH LODGE REST HOME LIMITED31 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/189 April 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
06/02/186 February 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 052010110002View PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-08-31)
Cash in bank
£420.07k
Current assets
£420.09k
Current creditors
£53.30k
Shareholders funds
£579.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company