ARROWSOL LTD.



Last updated 16 March 2019
Legal registered address
80 SIDNEY STREET FOLKESTONE KENT CT19 6HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£160
View full financial accounts

Company number
07300033
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2018

Next statement due by 14 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGY HOLLAND UK LTD4 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

14/07/1714 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

02/08/162 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company