ARS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Sep 2013

Address

ARS REALISATIONS LIMITED
2 MERUS COURT
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1RJ
(501 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732115
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
17 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2010
Filed on:
25 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Bithall
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

APPLE RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2011
OPEN WORKING LIAISON UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 45 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Aug 2011

47 THE BRACKENS
WESTBURY PARK CLAYTON
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 4JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arsrealisations.co.uk
www.arsrealisations.com
www.arsrealisations.net
www.arsrealisations.org.uk
www.arsrealisations.active
www.arsrealisations.org
www.arsrealisations.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 15 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years