ARTBEAT STUDIOS

Company number SC277346



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
HAWICK YOUTH CENTER HAVELOCK STREET HAWICK ROXBURGHSHIRE TD9 7BB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
13 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROXBURGH HOUSE STUDIOS13 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/02/197 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLAIR HEPPELL RAMAGEView PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL MAX RICHARDSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company