ARTEL SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Address

ARTEL SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
FIBOARD HOUSE
5 OAKLEIGH GARDENS
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9AB
Phone: 07824 845 888
Phone: 020 8343 9600
Web:
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03222090
VAT Number:
GB730 7721 46
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £393,420 £713,986 £297,720
Debtors: £1,463,838 £1,473,035 £2,149,746
Creditors due within one year: £2,308,874 £2,364,209 £2,438,824
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£451,616 -£177,188 £8,642
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £78,189 £129,167 £44,219
Total Assets less Liabilities: £765,286 £696,743 £740,597
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £765,286 £696,743 £740,597
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bradbury
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brendan Morrissey
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julie Morrissey
3 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C. T/A ALLIED IRISH BANK (GB)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2016
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC T/A ALLIED IRISH BANK (GB)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

PINK SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2004
MORRICOM DOUBLE TOTAL CABLE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2002
WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1997

Previous Addresses

1st FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 1 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.artelscaffolding.co.uk
www.artelscaffolding.active
www.artelscaffolding.org.uk
www.artelscaffolding.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 22 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 25 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 13 Feb 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years