ARTEMIS CHILDCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Havelock Road Hastings East Sussex TN34 1BP

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2022
Cash in bank
£53.20k
Current assets
£211.09k
Current creditors
£428.53k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05955043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2023

Next statement due by 18 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

88910 - Child day-care activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ARTEMIS CHILDCARE LIMITED15 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2328 December 2023 Registration of charge 059550430007, created on 2023-12-13

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Registration of charge 059550430006, created on 2023-12-13

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-04 with updates

View Document

16/10/2316 October 2023 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

18/07/2318 July 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company