ARTESIAN HOLDINGS LTD.

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

ARTESIAN HOLDINGS LTD.
C/O RSM ROBSON RHODES LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,343 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Collection, purify etc. of water

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03115274
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1995
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2001
Filed on:
5 Feb 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2004
Filed on:
23 Nov 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRESTBURY INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2000
SLOUGH TRADING ESTATE LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 3 Dec 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1999
SLOUGH PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

WELL WELL WELL LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2004
THE TEST VALLEY WATER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2000
TEST VALLEY WATER COMPANY PLC
Changed 24 Jan 1996
ARROWGOLD PLC
Changed 23 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

2-4 CAYTON STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EH
Changed 17 Mar 2006

TELFORD HOUSE
HAMILTON CLOSE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 6YT
Changed 1 Mar 2005

LAVERSTOKE MILL
LAVERSTOKE
WHITCHURCH
HAMPSHIRE RG28 7NR
Changed 9 Mar 2000

ASHE PARK
STEVENTON
HAMPSHIRE
RG25 3AZ
Changed 11 Feb 1998

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 28 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.artesianholdings.co.uk
www.artesianholdings.com
www.artesianholdin.gs
www.artesianholdings.and
www.artesianholdings.net
www.artesianholdings.org
www.artesianholdings.supplies

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2001 5 Feb 2003 14
31 Dec 2000 2 Feb 2002 14
31 Dec 1999 4 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 5 Jun 1999 6
31 Dec 1997 18 May 1998 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years