ARTEUS (UK) HOLDING LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 203, SECOND FLOOR, CHINA HOUSE 401 EDGWARE ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW2 6GY

Company number
02799219
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTEUS (UK) LIMITED11 August 2017
02799219 LIMITED25 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/01/2018 January 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

11/01/2011 January 2020COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company