ARTHREX LIMITED

Address

ARTHREX LIMITED
UNIT 5 SMITHY WOOD DRIVE
CHAPELTOWN
SHEFFIELD
S35 1QN
Classification: Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03199094
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Krupp
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Ware
15 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN ALBERT PARKER AND RAYMOND GEORGE LAYCOCK
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

WAKECO (104) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 PRESIDENT BUILDINGS
SAVILE STREET EAST
SHEFFIELD
S4 7UQ
Changed 18 Feb 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
31 £36,643.48
unknown
302 £384,721.86

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arthrex.store
www.arthrex.and
www.arthrex.motorcycles
www.arthrex.medical
www.arthrex.sale
www.arthrex.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 8 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 12 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 9 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 2 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code