ARTHRO DYNAMIK LTD

Address

ARTHRO DYNAMIK LTD
WETHERBY BUSINESS CENTRE CRAVEN HOUSE
14-18 YORK ROAD
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6SL
Phone: 0800 773 4284
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479540
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £24,490 £3,413 £32,152
Debtors: £14,127 £11,420 £8,887
Creditors due within one year: £52,696 £29,647 £31,653
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,671 £33,366 £39,656
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,426 £36,143 £40,523
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Moore
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Zofia Moore
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABM MEDICAL SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

4 FULFORD WAY
CONISBROUGH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 3BE
Changed 13 Jan 2015

4 FULFORD WAY
CONISBROUGH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 3PE
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2014

41 CHURCH LANE
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 0XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 23 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years