ARTHROCARE UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
15 ADAM STREET LONDON WC2N 6LA

Company number
03071270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2015

Next statement due by 19 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATLANTECH MEDICAL DEVICES LIMITED4 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/1522 September 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS VICTORIA ANNE GRADY / 25/07/2015

View Document

01/07/151 July 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SUSAN MARGARET SWABEY / 30/06/2015

View Document

22/06/1522 June 2015Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/05/1511 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

08/05/158 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company