ARTHUR, BRADLEY & SMITH LTD

Address

ARTHUR, BRADLEY & SMITH LTD
ELSCOT HOUSE
ARCADIA AVENUE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N3 2JU
(3,073 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03283855
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 27 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £2,023 £1,409 £44,801
Debtors: £1,333 £3,392 £1,928
Creditors due within one year: £13,227,172 £8,608,308 £9,448,829
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,169,362 -£2,994,827 -£9,402,100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,614
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,517,303 -£10,586,027 -£8,398,923
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,527,303 -£10,596,027 -£8,398,923
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arthur Grice
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SG EQUIPMENT FINANCE CZECH REPUBLIC S.R.O.
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2018

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN TRADE PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

ELSCOT HOUSE ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2JU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2017

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 10 Apr 2017

4TH FLOOR LAWFORD HOUSE
ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1RL
Changed 23 Jan 2015

4TH FLOOR
LAWFORD HOUSE, ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1QA
Changed 18 Nov 2003

ATHENE HOUSE THE BROADWAY
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3TB
Changed 13 Jun 2002

214A GOLDERS GREEN ROAD
LONDON
NW11 9AT
Changed 9 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 20 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 19 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years