ARTHUR BROOK (DEWSBURY) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Address

ARTHUR BROOK (DEWSBURY) LIMITED
TOWNSHEND HOUSE
CROWN ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 3DT
(306 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01924 492 457
Fax: 01924 480 466
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00585297
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1957
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,800.00 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Apr 2016

ARTHUR BROOK (DEWSBURY) LIMITED (Company Number 00585297) Registered office: Townshend House, Crown Road, Norwich, NR1 3DT Principal Trading Address: Low Mill Lane, Ravensthorpe Industrial Estate, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF13 3LN Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 4.106A(2) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 that we, Andrew McTear and Anthony Davidson, both of McTear Williams & Wood, 26 Bedford Square, London, WC1B 3HP, (IP Nos 007242 and 11730) were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above named Company by the Secretary of State of 15 March 2016. Enquiries should be sent to McTear Williams & Wood, Townshend House, Crown Road, Norwich, NR1 3DT (office: 01603 877540, Fax: 01603 877549) or by email: freyacooper@mw-w.com Andrew McTear, Joint Liquidator 15 March 2016

4 Dec 2015

ARTHUR BROOK (DEWSBURY) LIMITED (Company Number 00585297) Registered office: Low Mill Lane, Ravensthorpe Industrial Estate, Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury, WF13 3LN

12 Nov 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 6609 of 2015 In the Matter of ARTHUR BROOK (DEWSBURY) LIMITED (Company Number 00585297) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 00585297, of ,Low Mill Lane, Ravensthorpe Industrail Estate, Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF13 3LN, presented on 6 October 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 23 November 2015 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 20 November 2015 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR6000646/U.) 11 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Griffiths
6 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Griffiths
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Griffiths
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

ARTHUR BROOK LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

RAVENSTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOW MILL LANE
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKS
WF13 3LN
Changed 13 Aug 2008

RAVENSTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOW MILL LANE,
DEWSBURY
WF13 3LN
Changed 27 Apr 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years