ARTHUR DAVID (FOOD WITH SERVICE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hillside Farm Sutton Wick Bishop Sutton Bristol BS39 5XR

Company number
02059424
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2022

Next statement due by 4 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTBEAM LIMITED21 August 1987
A DAVID & CO LIMITED14 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 020594240015, created on 2022-05-09

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 020594240012 in full

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 020594240013 in full

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 020594240014 in full

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-21 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company