ARTHUR DESIGN LTD

Address

ARTHUR DESIGN LTD
1 PRIMROSE STREET
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 2EX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479435
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1,945 £3,096
Debtors: £45,495 £15,165
Creditors due within one year: £27,501 £18,068
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,939 £193
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hind
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neill Pitt
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROJECTARTHUR LTD
Changed 21 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

CLERKENWELL WORKSHOPS 27/31 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0AT
Changed 18 Mar 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arthurdesign.co.uk
www.arthurdesign.services
www.arthurdesign.org
www.arthurdesign.design
www.arthurdesign.org.uk
www.arthurdesign.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code