ARTHUR EDWARDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

ARTHUR EDWARDS LIMITED
265 BRANT ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 9AB
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687497
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gywneth Edwards
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Arthur Edwards
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 309 LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 16
NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 10 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arthuredwards.co.uk
www.arthuredwards.business
www.arthuredwards.org
www.arthuredwards.active
www.arthuredwards.support
www.arthuredwards.services
www.arthuredwards.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 1 Nov 2009 2
30 Sep 2008 18 Nov 2008 2
30 Sep 2007 21 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 2 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 7 Mar 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years