ARTHUR PRICE HOTEL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 ORGREAVE DRIVE ORGREAVE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HANDSWORTH SHEFFIELD S13 9NR

Company number
00782945
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 December 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2020

Next statement due by 15 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25710 - Manufacture of cutlery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.DEELEY(CUTLERY MANUFACTURERS)LIMITED18 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

25/11/2025 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

07/11/197 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 PREVEXT FROM 30/03/2019 TO 29/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARTHUR PRICE HOTEL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company