ARTHUR TITTERTON LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

ARTHUR TITTERTON LIMITED
16 CHURCH STREET
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 3BW
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06766673
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hardy
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Arthur Titterton
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

AT LAW LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2009
S TITTERTON LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2009 FROM
1 PINNACLE WAY
PRIDE WAY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8ZS
Changed 9 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 11 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 29 Jul 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years