ARTHURS SEAT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

ARTHURS SEAT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL
7-11 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PE
(475 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC011961
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1921
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£800,000.00 on 4 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2010
Filed on:
4 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mahoney
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Murray
6 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Terence Ohare
1 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Marion Reid
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEO. STEWART & CO., LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

1 LISTER ROAD, KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 7BL
Changed 19 Jul 2011

MEADOWBANK WORKS
67 MARIONVILLE ROAD
EDINBURGH EH7 6AJ
Changed 14 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arthursseatmanagement.co.uk
www.arthursseatmanagement.com
www.arthursseat.management
www.arthursseatmanagement.services
www.arthursseatmanagement.company
www.arthursseatmanagement.and
www.arthursseatmanagement.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 4 May 2011 14
31 Mar 2009 4 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 22 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 23 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years