ARTICAD LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old School House Bridge Road Hunton Bridge Kings Langley Hertfordshire WD4 8SZ
Company received £47,450 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.23m
Current assets
£2.11m
Fixed assets
£620.18k
Current creditors
£944.02k
Shareholders funds
£1.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02724655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2021

Next statement due by 6 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTICAD MARKETING LTD.12 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/05/1924 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company