ARTICLE 25

Company number 05608022



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
34TH FLOOR 1 CANADA SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCHITECTS FOR AID2 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS KELLY CLARKView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS SUE BROWNView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Cash in bank
£136.73k
Current assets
£136.90k
Fixed assets
£6.48k
Current creditors
£1.43k
Shareholders funds
£141.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company