ARTICULATE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

ARTICULATE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
36 FERNDALE ROAD
THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LE4 8JD
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06512653
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £2,914 £9,409 £9,310
Debtors: £1,339 £789 £1,467
Creditors due within one year: £1 £21 £34
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,252 £10,177 £10,743
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,948 £11,436 £11,723
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,350 -£797 -£363
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,350 -£797 -£363
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Newcombe
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helen Newcombe
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DIAMOND SURFACING LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2009 FROM
49 CENTRAL AVENUE
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2EF
Changed 26 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 1 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 28 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years