ARTILLERY ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
MENZIES LLP LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£1.22k
Current assets
£47.89k
Fixed assets
£2.18k
Current creditors
£50.05k
Shareholders funds
£26
View full financial accounts

Company number
03740856
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 8 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTILLERY ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED30 April 2015
ARTILLERY DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED30 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1515 May 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ALAN BACK / 15/05/2015

View Document

13/05/1513 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARTILLERY DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/04/15

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARTILLERY ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company