ARTISAN (UK) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2b Vantage Park Washingley Road Huntingdon England PE29 6SR

Company number
02979041
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYVIN 9 LIMITED20 January 1995
DEAN HOMES LIMITED4 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with no updates

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

17/05/1817 May 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 029790410030

View Document

17/05/1817 May 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 029790410031

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company