ARTISAN (UK) PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

ARTISAN (UK) PROJECTS LIMITED
VANTAGE HOUSE VANTAGE PARK
WASHINGLEY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6SR
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04026414
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Artisan (Uk) Developments Limited
25 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Artisan(uk) Plc
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
25 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Eyres
30 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Lawler
7 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Railton
30 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

ARTISAN CHILTERN LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2003
TAYVIN 209 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

MACE HOUSE SOVEREIGN COURT
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 6XU
Changed 6 Dec 2007

DEAN HOUSE, SOVEREIGN COURT
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 6XU
Changed 27 Mar 2003

MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0DP
Changed 29 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.artisanprojects.build
www.artisanprojects.org
www.artisanprojects.construction
www.artisanprojects.org.uk
www.artisanprojects.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 21 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 26 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 21 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 10 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years