ARTISAN BISCUITS LIMITED



Legal registered address
29 And 31 Walcot Street Bath BA1 5BN

Company number
01138283
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2021

Next statement due by 20 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN DRAGON BAKERY LIMITED(THE)27 October 1993
ASHBOURNE BISCUITS LIMITED29 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-06 with no updates

View Document

12/05/1512 May 2015 Annual return made up to 6 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/05/1512 May 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANN MARIE DYAS / 01/07/2014

View Document

18/02/1518 February 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011382830014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARTISAN BISCUITS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company