ARTISAN CONTRACTING LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
2B VANTAGE PARK WASHINGLEY ROAD HUNTINGDON ENGLAND PE29 6SR

Company number
03470675
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 9 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BICKERTON CONSTRUCTION (OXFORD) LIMITED17 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

28/11/1728 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/17

View Document

03/05/173 May 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/05/2017 FROM VANTAGE HOUSE VANTAGE PARK WASHINGLEY ROAD HUNTINGDON CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 6SR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company