ARTISAN CREATIVE AGENCY LIMITED

Address

ARTISAN CREATIVE AGENCY LIMITED
THE LONG BARN, SOUTHVIEW
TINWELL ROAD
STAMFORD
LINCS
PE9 3UA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03252000
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Harriman
16 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Nicholas Pancisi
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

BLENDADAPT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

16 BROAD STREET
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE PE9 1PG
Changed 24 Oct 2006

14B WHITEHORSE STREET
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6QN
Changed 18 Aug 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 15 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.artisancreativeagency.co.uk
www.artisancreativeagency.com
www.artisancreativeagency.org
www.artisancreativeagency.net
www.artisancreative.agency
www.artisancreativeagency.agency
www.artisancreativeagency.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 21 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 16 Jul 2013 5
28 Feb 2012 9 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 23 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 17 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years