ARTISAN TIMBER & FLOORING LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 DOVE COURT ADJ TO 77 AYLESBURY ROAD ASTON CLINTON BUCKS HP22 5AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£58.48k
Current assets
£118.42k
Current creditors
£111.43k
Shareholders funds
£13.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04370463
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2020

Next statement due by 22 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTISTAN TIMBER AND FLOORING LIMITED18 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

14/02/1814 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company