ARTISAN WOOD FLOORING LTD

Address

ARTISAN WOOD FLOORING LTD
63 LOVERIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW6 2DR
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08550638
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,522 £1,588 £1,061
Debtors: £10,206 £7,755
Creditors due within one year: £8,224 £9,298 £1,884
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,504 £45 -£823
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,902 £13,181 £1,779
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,902 £13,181 £1,779
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sredko Spasov
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ekaterina Spasova
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARTISAN WOODFLOORING LTD
Changed 3 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR FLAT 57 WILBERFORCE ROAD
LONDON
NW9 6AT
Changed 8 Jun 2017

57 WILBERFORCE ROAD
LONDON
NW9 6AT
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jun 2014

4 ENDERSLEIGH GARDENS
LONDON
NW4 4RZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 13 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 19 Aug 2015 5
31 May 2014 18 Jun 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years