ARTKO LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Birches Park Road Dukinfield Stockport Cheshire SK16 5LP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.73m
Current assets
£3.55m
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£2.82m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04198396
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2022

Next statement due by 25 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXENT LTD15 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Stephen Ward on 2022-02-01

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL KENNEDY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company