ARTLAB FILMS LIMITED

Address

ARTLAB FILMS LIMITED
14 SCEPTRE COURT
SCEPTRE POINT
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AW
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08514202
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £25,004 £11,596 £1,800
Debtors: £68,111 £18,065 £100
Creditors due within one year: £76,387 £24,631 £700
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,728 £5,030 £1,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,828 £1,300
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Ainsworth
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Daglish
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Parkinson
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Walton
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANESCO LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 15 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years