ARTOPIA LIMITED

Address

ARTOPIA LIMITED
DEB HOUSE 19 MIDDLEWOODS WAY
WHARNCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK CARLTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3HR
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07161620
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £28,176 £19,506
Debtors: £10,594 £13,360 £36,255
Creditors due within one year: £32,257 £35,557 £45,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,513 -£2,191 -£3,438
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,267 -£522 -£1,010
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gail Powell
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lester Powell
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAYLOR & SHAW LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

COPIA HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT
GREAT CLIFFE ROAD
BARNSLEY
S75 3SP
Changed 2 Sep 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 23 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years