ARTSANA U.K. LIMITED

Address

ARTSANA U.K. LIMITED
MILTON GATE
60 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4AG
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02624733
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

A G Secretarial Limited
27 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Giovanni Galbiati
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michele Lerici
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mitch Levene
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ISTITUTO BANCARIO SAN PAOLO DI TORINO
DEED CREATING FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1991

Previous Company Names

CHICCO U.K. LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2009 FROM
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 14 Aug 2009

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Aug 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 13 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years