ARUN SURVEYING LIMITED

Company number 02975536



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ST LEONARDS HOUSE NORTH STREET HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH12 1RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDERSON & ASSOCIATES LIMITED30 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/149 October 2014Annual return made up to 6 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14View PDF
20/11/1320 November 2013Annual return made up to 6 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company