ARUNA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

ARUNA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
36 GROVE LANE
KINGSTON
SURREY
KT1 2ST
Classification: Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05224716
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Sep 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Sep 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £532 £15,034
Debtors: £54,411
Creditors due within one year: £41,144 £97,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,612 -£27,710
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,612 -£27,710
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hewitt Jr
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jason Stark
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RICHMOND COMPANY 174 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

HILL HOUSE
WEST END WICKWAR
WOTTON UNDER EDGE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL12 8JZ
Changed 24 Oct 2006

63 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LQ
Changed 17 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arunasolutions.co.uk
www.arunasolutions.technology
www.arunasolutions.computer
www.arunasolutions.consulting
www.arunasolutions.net
www.arunasolutions.community
www.arunasolutions.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 31 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2011 16
31 Dec 2008 29 Mar 2011 27
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 4 Apr 2008 16
31 Dec 2005 12 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code