ARUP GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 FITZROY STREET LONDON W1T 4BQ

Company number
01312454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVE ARUP PARTNERSHIP LIMITED1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy John Stone on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Tristram George Allen Carfrae on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Director's details changed for Isabel Dedring on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Dervilla Mary Mitchell on 2021-06-25

View Document

07/12/167 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARUP GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company