ARUP GULF LIMITED

Address

ARUP GULF LIMITED
13 FITZROY STREET
LONDON
W1T 4BQ
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01225561
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Belfield
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Lovell
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alain Marcetteau
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Tweedie
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Whittleton
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

ARUP CONSULT LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

13 FITZROY ST.
LONDON W1P 6BQ
Changed 7 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arupgulf.co.uk
www.arupgulf.com
www.arupgulf.net
www.arupgulf.engineer
www.arupgulf.org
www.arupgulf.and
www.arupgulf.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 13 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years