ARVAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
03171162
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 907 LIMITED4 February 1999
RYLAND MULTIFLEET SERVICES LIMITED30 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1314 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/11/2013 FROM, ARVAL CENTRE, WINDMILL HILL, SWINDON, SN5 6PE

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company