ARVATO LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Fleet Place London EC4M 7WS

Company number
03923307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DWSCO 2004 LIMITED16 February 2000
BERTELSMANN SERVICES (UK) LIMITED5 September 2002
ARVATO SERVICES LTD16 February 2005
PINNACLE ARVATO LIMITED28 January 2008
ARVATO ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES LIMITED23 December 2008
ARVATO SCM LIMITED5 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW JAMES BUNTING / 30/06/2020

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORN PATRICK CAUMANNS / 30/06/2020

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company