ARVATO LOYALTY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Dec 2012

Address

ARVATO LOYALTY SERVICES LIMITED
GLOBE HOUSE
1 CHERTSEY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
SURREY
TW1 1LR
Phone: 0844 846 0800
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03921285
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
4 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
8 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2012
Filed on:
7 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lianne Branton
17 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stefan Glaeser
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthias Mierisch
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2007
CALLBACK (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2001
BREMBROOK LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
7-9 SWALLOW STREET
LONDON
W1B 4DT
Changed 20 Mar 2007

GLOBE HOUSE
1 CHERTSEY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
SURREY TW1 1LR
Changed 4 Oct 2004

UNIT 2, THE WORKS
COLVILLE ROAD
LONDON
W3 8BL
Changed 7 Jun 2003

C/O REGENT CONSULTANCY LTD
7TH FLOOR 54/62 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 5PJ
Changed 27 Apr 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arvatoloyaltyservices.office
www.arvatoloyalty.services
www.arvatoloyaltyservices.active
www.arvatoloyaltyservices.business
www.arvatoloyaltyservices.services
www.arvatoloyaltyservices.support
www.arvatoloyaltyservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 8 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 19 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 1 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 1 Feb 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years