ARVIN MOTION CONTROL LIMITED

Address

ARVIN MOTION CONTROL LIMITED
GRANGE ROAD
CWMBRAN
SOUTH WALES
NP44 3XU
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03773109
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bialy
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Aiden Lambe
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Aiden Lambe
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Schaitkin
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1857) LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

15 NEW STAR ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9JD
Changed 22 Dec 2011

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 9 Sep 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £744.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 10 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 28 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 8 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years