ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Address

ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED
3-5 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH3 7PE
(479 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC097824
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,697,743.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Maude
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Frank Monteiro
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Monteiro
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS COLLATERAL AGENT FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT EVIDENCING THE CHARGE ACCOMPANYING THIS FORM MR01).
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT EVIDENCING THE CHARGE ACCOMPANYING THIS FORM MR01).
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

CHEMTURA EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2015
CROMPTON EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2006
UNIROYAL CHEMICAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
Changed 17 Feb 2015

25 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4ET
Changed 20 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arystalifesciencegreatbritain.co.uk
www.arystalifesciencegreatbritain.com
www.arystalifesciencegreatbritain.net
www.arystalifesciencegreatbritain.org
www.arystalifesciencegreatbrita.in
www.arystalifesciencegreatbritain.productions
www.arystalifesciencegreatbritain.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years