ARYZTA BAKERIES UK LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 12 HUMPHRYS ROAD WOODSIDE ESTATE DUNSTABLE UNITED KINGDOM LU5 4TP

Company number
03010158
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2020

Next statement due by 27 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HONEYTOP SPECIALITY FOODS LIMITED7 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2021 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SANDIP KIRAN GUDKA

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SEAN TIMOTHY MURPHY

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THIERRY CACALY

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY THIERRY CACALY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company