A.S. BROOKLANDS LIMITED

Address

A.S. BROOKLANDS LIMITED
11 JOHN BRADSHAW COURT
ALEXANDRIA WAY
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 1LB
(1,132 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06610088
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shona Hornby
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hornby
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

DEALCO 7 LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

BROOKLANDS RIPLEY ROAD
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 9BY
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2013

ROYAL HOUSE 110 STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1EP
Changed 7 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 12 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 21 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years