AS FOR ONE EVENTS LTD

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2012

Address

AS FOR ONE EVENTS LTD
2A ACOMB COURT
ACOMB, 2A ACOMB COURT
YORK
UNITED KINGDOM
YO24 3BJ
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07188585
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2010
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Apr 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2011
Filed on:
6 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Keld
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ADEPT EVENT HOSPITALITY LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years