AS PROMISED LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

AS PROMISED LIMITED
AS PROMISED
6 CLEVELAND STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 6EF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04953801
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
17 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2009
Filed on:
26 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Doreen Law
12 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lisa Sharp
12 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NEWLANDS (NE) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 20 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aspromised.store
www.aspromised.org.uk
www.aspromised.motorcycles
www.aspromised.clothing
www.aspromised.and
www.aspromised.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 17 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 27 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 28 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 1 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 6 Jan 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years