ASA ARCHITECTURE LTD.

Dissolved on 31 May 2011

Address

ASA ARCHITECTURE LTD.
12 MARKET PLACE
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 1HT
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03011425
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1995
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2009
Filed on:
16 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Shores
18 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louisa Shores
18 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

ANTHONY SHORES ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

REYNOLDS HILL
CHITTOE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTS
SN15 2EW
Changed 16 Jul 2008

BARNS 2 & 3 REYNOLDS HILL
CHITTOE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN15 2EW
Changed 30 Jan 2001

GROVE HOUSE COMMON ROAD
CORSTON
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE SN16 0HL
Changed 22 Jan 1996

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 15 Feb 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 22 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 21 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 30 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 7 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years