ASA MICROS LIMITED

Address

ASA MICROS LIMITED
ROSEBANK COTTAGE
TODMORDEN OLD ROAD
BACUP
LANCASHIRE
OL13 8RS
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04722262
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 25 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £25,791 £26,744
Debtors: £7,867 £180
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,019 £4,386
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,363 £10,844
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Stephenson
3 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Stephenson
3 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASA MICROS (2003) LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
6 COLERIDGE DRIVE
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
OL15 0RA
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2015

141 WARDLE ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL12 9JA
Changed 28 Oct 2014

21 EDMUNDS FOLD
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE OL15 9LS
Changed 16 Apr 2004

PARK HOUSE
200 DRAKE STREET
ROCHDALE
OL16 1PJ
Changed 8 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 14 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 1 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 1 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years