ASA STEEL STRUCTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite F14 Genesis Centre North Staffs Business Park Innovation Way Stoke-On-Trent Staffs United Kingdom ST6 4BF

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£353
Current assets
£1.19m
Current creditors
£819.59k
Shareholders funds
£373.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02095036
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LACE ENGINEERING LIMITED13 February 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-14 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/2029 September 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ASA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 23/06/2019

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 CURRSHO FROM 31/01/2021 TO 31/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASA STEEL STRUCTURES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company